Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8963,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7294,181
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7344,184
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0754,397
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5162,185
AzulArgentina 3,7882,354
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3439,534
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8599,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,54710,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54110,279
AmberleyAustralia 15,8669,859
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3626,439
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5276,542
AimoresBrazil 1,381858
AlagoinhasBrazil 663412
AltamiraBrazil 1,262784
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7671,098
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7991,118
ApodiBrazil 437271
AracajuBrazil 648403
AracuaiBrazil 1,092678
AragarcasBrazil 1,528949
AraxaBrazil 1,509938
Arco VerdeBrazil 508315
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9426,178
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9046,155
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8826,762
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1583,826
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0136,222
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8364,869
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8874,901
AbecheChad 7,2604,512
AntofagastaChile 3,5882,230
AricaChile 3,3652,091
AltaiChina 13,4638,366
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1052,551
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0812,536
AraucaColombia 3,6052,240
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3772,720
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2332,630
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2922,667
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6815,395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8765,516
AswanEgypt 8,7555,440
AsyutEgypt 8,6605,381
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8103,610
AsmaraEritrea 9,1955,714
AssabEritrea 9,5625,942
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0735,638
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4574,634
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6946,646
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9857,448
AccraGhana 4,7962,980
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6735,389
AthensGreece 8,3815,208
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3735,203
AasiaatGreenland 8,4725,265
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0885,026
AputiteqGreenland 8,3545,191
AkureyriIceland 8,3135,166
AgraIndia 13,2798,251
AhmedabadIndia 12,7787,940
AkolaIndia 13,2468,231
AllahabadIndia 13,6708,495
AmritsarIndia 12,9078,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,35611,407
AbadanIran 10,3796,449
ArakIran 10,5636,564
AlbengaItaly 7,5474,690
AlgheroItaly 7,3424,562
AmendolaItaly 7,9274,926
AnconaItaly 7,8844,899
ArezzoItaly 7,7604,822
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3862,726
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4552,768
AbashiriJapan 15,8689,861
AburatsuJapan 17,19110,683
AikawaJapan 16,57210,298
AjiroJapan 16,90310,504
AkitaJapan 16,38110,179
AkuneJapan 17,10810,631
AomoriJapan 16,25510,101
AsahikawaJapan 15,9189,892
AsosanJapan 17,04310,591
AmmanJordan 9,2575,753
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8287,971
AinaziLatvia 9,2945,775
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7296,046
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9916,209
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6475,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9246,167
AtarMauritania 4,3652,712
AgalegaMauritius 10,7426,675
AcapulcoMexico 6,9314,307
AayanbulagMongolia 14,1598,799
AltaiMongolia 14,0728,744
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4808,998
AgadirMorocco 5,3773,342
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9244,924
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5898,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6958,510
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2993,293
AgadezNiger 6,0583,765
AsuncionParaguay 2,6531,649
ArequipaPeru 3,4292,131
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,79711,060
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5335,924
AradRomania 8,5595,319
AjanRussia 14,5249,025
AldanRussia 14,1748,808
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6136,595
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2657,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1299,402
AnadyrRussia 12,9088,021
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3366,423
ArmavirRussia 9,9866,205
AstrakhanRussia 10,5346,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0588,736
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5234,053
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5454,067
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5914,096
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3563,950
Abu HamedSudan 8,6985,405
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6385,368
AqiqSudan 9,1735,700
ArbaatSudan 9,0795,642
AromaSudan 8,9135,539
AtbaraSudan 8,7245,421
Abu KamalSyria 9,7616,065
AleppoSyria 9,4685,884
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0139,950
AtakpameTogo 4,9973,105
AdanaTurkey 9,3235,793
AfyonTurkey 8,9715,575
AnkaraTurkey 9,2035,719
AntalyaTurkey 8,9285,548
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3327,042
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9804,959
AberporthUk 7,4564,633
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5034,662
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4305,860
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4755,888
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9506,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9326,793
ArtigasUruguay 3,0311,883
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7684,206
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0056,217
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Ada, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9534,321
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2463,882
Akron, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2935,153
Albany, GaUsa 6,2583,889
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4313,996
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Albion, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2595,132
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0104,978
Algona, IaUsa 7,6774,770
Alice, TxUsa 7,2064,478
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3403,940
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Alma, MiUsa 7,0884,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1544,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8164,857
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8544,881
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3253,930
Amite, LaUsa 6,6974,162
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6817,259
Anderson, InUsa 6,9414,313
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3883,969
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5954,098
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9534,321
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6576,622
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1933,849
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7773,590
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3863,968
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7334,806
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9946,210
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Athens, GaUsa 6,3383,938
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3993,976
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1913,847
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0378,723
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2003,853
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1405,680
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Austin, TxUsa 7,2864,527
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8257,348
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5177,778
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5872,229
AdenYemen 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -