Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2157,590
BustAfghanistan 11,9187,406
BatnaAlgeria 6,8974,286
BecharAlgeria 5,9783,715
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8654,266
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8903,660
BiskraAlgeria 6,7944,222
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4814,027
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3403,940
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3733,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3873,969
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9743,712
ByrdAntarctica 9,0045,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0872,540
BarilocheArgentina 4,7932,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5212,188
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8149,827
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8739,864
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70910,383
BrestBelarus 8,9925,587
BrusselsBelgium 7,7864,838
Belize CityBelize 5,8243,619
BeninBenin 5,0903,163
BohiconBenin 5,0833,158
BermudaBermuda 5,0273,124
BageBrazil 3,0001,864
BambuiBrazil 1,518943
BarbacenaBrazil 1,596992
BarbalhaBrazil 243151
BarcelosBrazil 2,4711,535
BarraBrazil 483300
Barra Do CordaBrazil 453282
BarreirasBrazil 684425
BelémBrazil 995618
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,455904
BelterraBrazil 1,571976
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 368229
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5791,603
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 721448
BrasiliaBrazil 1,197744
BrevesBrazil 1,163723
BurgasBulgaria 8,8585,504
BurundiBurundi 7,8454,875
BatouriCameroon 6,3293,933
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8024,227
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8896,145
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1225,669
Banff, AbCanada 9,5305,922
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0384,373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7314,183
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3205,791
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2705,139
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8066,094
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8724,271
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4635,259
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3716,444
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3063,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2906,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8646,130
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7794,213
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3724,581
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2003,231
BeijingChina 15,7429,782
BarranquillaColombia 4,1912,604
Benito SalasColombia 3,9152,433
BogotáColombia 3,8542,395
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4035,222
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5484,691
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9534,321
BaniDominican Republic 4,2372,633
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2962,669
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2152,619
BahariyaEgypt 8,4975,280
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7265,422
BiarritzFrance 6,9084,293
BordeauxFrance 7,0624,388
BrestFrance 7,1534,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9147,404
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9157,404
BitamGabon 5,9653,707
BanjulGambia 3,5732,220
BerlinGermany 8,3915,214
BrockenGermany 8,1975,094
BokeGuinea 3,5662,216
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5552,209
BudapestHungary 8,4665,261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4755,266
BangaloreIndia 13,3258,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0078,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1638,801
BikanerIndia 12,8057,957
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,44410,840
BabolsarIran 10,8446,739
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1406,922
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5676,566
Bandar LengehIran 10,9826,824
BirjandIran 11,4297,102
BushehrIran 10,6106,593
BaghdadIraq 10,0426,240
BasraIraq 10,3376,423
BelmulletIreland 7,4214,611
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3994,598
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9844,961
BergamoItaly 7,7524,817
BolognaItaly 7,7864,838
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9054,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8384,871
BrindisiItaly 8,0495,002
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6082,863
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3602,710
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5757,814
BeirutLebanon 9,2575,753
BenghaziLibya 7,8474,876
BirzaiLithuania 9,2415,742
BitolaMacedonia 8,3275,175
BlantyreMalawi 8,3515,189
BvumbweMalawi 8,3605,195
BintuluMalaysia 17,16110,664
BamakoMali 4,2982,671
Bko-SMali 4,2992,672
BougounMali 4,2852,662
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8313,002
BaitagMongolia 13,7748,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7568,548
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4588,984
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9969,318
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0379,344
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3658,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8459,225
BulganMongolia 14,3358,908
BhamawMyanmar 15,2229,459
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5508,420
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1333,190
BilmaNiger 6,6144,110
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6553,514
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9366,174
BergenNorway 8,5385,306
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5385,305
BjornoyaNorway 9,9316,172
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3585,815
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1635,694
BadinPakistan 12,3917,700
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7777,940
BalakotPakistan 12,7237,906
BarkhanPakistan 12,4397,730
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5802,846
BascoPhilippines 17,69310,995
BialystokPoland 9,0065,596
BejaPortugal 6,1023,792
BragancaPortugal 6,4804,027
BistritaRomania 8,8265,485
BucharestRomania 8,8295,487
BajkitRussia 13,0358,100
BarabinskRussia 12,5017,769
BarnaulRussia 12,8968,013
BerezovoRussia 11,5167,156
BiserRussia 11,2777,007
BlagovescenskRussia 15,1029,384
BogdarinRussia 14,2968,884
BogucanyRussia 13,3218,278
BomnakRussia 14,6479,102
BorRussia 12,7787,940
BorzjaRussia 14,7839,186
BratskRussia 13,6698,494
BelgradeSerbia 8,4345,241
BoSierra Leone 3,6942,295
BontheSierra Leone 3,6012,238
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3785,206
BerberaSomalia 9,7726,072
BusanSouth Korea 16,75010,409
BadajozSpain 6,2343,874
BarcelonaSpain 6,9684,330
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7004,164
BabanusaSudan 7,9344,930
BaselSwitzerland 7,7434,811
BernSwitzerland 7,6954,782
BangkokThailand 15,8039,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8069,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5839,684
BizerteTunisia 7,2494,504
BalikesirTurkey 8,7865,460
BursaTurkey 8,8995,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6897,264
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6094,728
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6044,725
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6044,725
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6164,733
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4704,642
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5564,696
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3525,811
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2903,909
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6347,229
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6347,230
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7354,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4594,014
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2253,868
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4794,647
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6696,008
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3017,644
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4524,010
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5947,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4057,088
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1684,454
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5694,082
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3485,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1493,821
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2713,897
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2253,868
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3405,804
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7754,210
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3053,918
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2593,890
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4764,646
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7374,186
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2234,488
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2593,890
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4484,007
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9974,969
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7284,181
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0614,388
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7455,434
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4934,035
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8024,227
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7114,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8484,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3933,973
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3424,562
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5494,070
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5625,942
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1237,533
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2021,990
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6242,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6654,763
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -