Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9917,452
ChlefAlgeria 6,5644,079
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9524,320
CeresArgentina 3,3182,062
ChamicalArgentina 3,6602,274
ChepesArgentina 3,7532,332
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9773,093
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1961,986
CórdobaArgentina 3,5842,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5882,230
CorrientesArgentina 2,9081,807
CairnsAustralia 17,23710,711
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1729,428
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
CedunaAustralia 15,6279,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,92410,517
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6599,730
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,62210,950
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5779,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7389,780
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7419,160
CharnocksBarbados 2,9941,861
CotonouBenin 5,0903,163
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,533953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7711,100
CabroboBrazil 287178
CaceresBrazil 2,0261,259
CaetiteBrazil 786489
Campina GrandeBrazil 618384
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0531,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2171,377
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7971,116
Campos SalesBrazil 12276
CanavieirasBrazil 995619
CaparaoBrazil 1,496930
CapinopolisBrazil 1,560969
CaratingaBrazil 1,418881
CaravelasBrazil 1,211752
CarinhanhaBrazil 833518
CarolinaBrazil 661411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1681,348
CataguasesBrazil 1,598993
CatalaoBrazil 1,421883
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7591,093
CaxiasBrazil 320199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6601,653
Ceara MirimBrazil 689428
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6241,009
ChapecoBrazil 2,5201,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7421,082
CipoBrazil 553344
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 870540
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,347837
CordeiroBrazil 1,6671,036
CorrentinaBrazil 797495
CorumbaBrazil 2,1871,359
CoximBrazil 1,9191,193
CrateusBrazil 230143
CuiabaBrazil 1,8521,151
CuritibaBrazil 2,2011,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4265,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9614,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4936,520
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9144,296
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0964,410
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5874,094
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3033,917
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3093,920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4604,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8495,499
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0674,392
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3336,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8595,505
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3135,787
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Comox, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7756,075
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6545,377
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2935,775
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4955,901
ChicoChile 5,2543,265
ChillanChile 4,5122,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,5972,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7862,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2513,263
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3422,698
ChangchunChina 15,7279,773
ChangduChina 14,9589,295
ChangshaChina 16,43310,212
ChengduChina 15,5669,673
ChongqingChina 15,8459,846
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8242,376
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0525,004
CamagueyCuba 5,0813,157
CasablancaCuba 5,5703,461
ChebCzech Republic 8,1925,090
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5485,312
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2992,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3122,679
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2772,658
CanarEcuador 4,1792,597
CairoEgypt 8,7855,459
CaenFrance 7,4124,606
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3514,568
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7921,113
CocobeachGabon 5,7373,565
CologneGermany 7,9394,934
ChiosGreece 8,5965,342
CorfuGreece 8,1505,064
ConakryGuinea 3,5992,236
CatacamasHonduras 5,4753,402
CholutecaHonduras 5,5293,436
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6068,455
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6609,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6609,110
ChahbaharIran 11,5567,181
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4134,606
ClonesIreland 7,5254,676
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4754,645
CorkIreland 7,2694,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2644,514
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3124,544
CameriItaly 7,6774,771
CampobassoItaly 7,8514,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4004,599
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3374,559
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2994,536
Cape MeleItaly 7,5444,688
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8154,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6664,764
CerviaItaly 7,8354,869
CiampinoItaly 7,7154,794
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7264,801
Cisa PassItaly 7,6924,780
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6754,769
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9624,948
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6314,742
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9004,909
ChibaJapan 16,83810,463
ChichibuJapan 16,79910,439
ChichijimaJapan 17,75511,033
ChoshiJapan 16,81810,451
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3195,791
ChilekaMalawi 8,3515,189
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2195,107
ChitipaMalawi 8,2135,103
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9674,951
ComitanMexico 6,1443,818
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,54511,524
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9249,274
ChoirMongolia 14,7679,177
CasablancaMorocco 5,7553,576
ChindeMozambique 8,4925,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0269,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3448,292
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6278,468
CondegaNicaragua 5,4553,390
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9829,310
ChejuNorth Korea 16,82610,456
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,41810,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,60110,316
ChhorPakistan 12,4767,753
ChitralPakistan 12,5637,807
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4801,541
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4921,548
CajamarcaPeru 4,0802,535
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0172,496
ChiclayoPeru 4,2302,629
ChimbotePeru 4,0822,536
CuzcoPeru 3,4052,116
CzestochowaPoland 8,6425,370
CoimbraPortugal 6,2543,886
CalafatRomania 8,5755,329
CeahlauRomania 8,9225,544
ClujRomania 8,7445,434
ConstantaRomania 9,0105,599
CraiovaRomania 8,6585,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9147,404
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7407,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6577,865
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4977,766
Cape UelenRussia 12,3637,683
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5399,656
CaraRussia 14,2008,824
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1306,916
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7487,922
ChitaRussia 14,5139,018
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5129,018
CokurdahRussia 12,9178,027
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3548,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8244,240
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9889,935
CaceresSpain 6,3113,922
CadizSpain 6,0773,777
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4183,988
CordobaSpain 6,2723,897
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5478,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9289,898
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9829,931
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5489,662
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6139,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8539,851
ChumphonThailand 15,6799,743
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6835,396
CorumTurkey 9,3895,835
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8037,334
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0277,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4474,628
CernovcyUkraine 8,9745,576
ChernigovUkraine 9,4515,873
CarrascoUruguay 3,4272,129
ColoniaUruguay 3,4722,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7592,336
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9664,328
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2363,875
Camden, ScUsa 6,1753,837
Canton, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8854,900
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9063,670
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5444,067
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Casper, WyUsa 8,5715,326
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4093,983
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1863,844
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0173,739
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0273,745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5334,060
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3143,924
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7584,821
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5484,069
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4734,022
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1483,821
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0525,004
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3695,200
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1794,461
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2024,475
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7554,197
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4205,233
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7854,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7824,215
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7114,171
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6304,741
Clark, SdUsa 8,0655,012
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9244,303
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8084,231
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0284,989
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7784,212
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5937,825
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0164,360
College Park, MdUsa 6,2903,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2585,132
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1803,840
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Columbus, InUsa 6,8724,270
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4054,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7364,186
Conception, MoUsa 7,5734,706
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7454,813
Conway, ArUsa 7,0604,387
Conway, ScUsa 6,0363,751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5154,048
Corning, ArUsa 7,0414,376
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5004,039
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1524,444
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9136,160
Covington, LaUsa 6,6714,145
Covington, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Crete, NeUsa 7,7754,831
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7595,443
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4607,121
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4607,121
CaracasVenezuela 3,4242,128
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9751,848
CoroVenezuela 3,7362,322
ChipataZambia 8,1095,039
ChomaZambia 7,5044,663
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0825,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -