Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4277,722
FarahAfghanistan 11,7097,276
FormosaArgentina 2,7701,721
ForrestAustralia 15,6589,730
FrancistownBotswana 7,5504,691
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,065662
FloraniaBrazil 526327
FlorestaBrazil 364226
FlorianoBrazil 173107
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4001,492
FormosaBrazil 1,137706
FortalezaBrazil 486302
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4811,542
FrancaBrazil 1,6301,013
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8395,492
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5365,926
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4585,877
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1736,322
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3275,796
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1666,317
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7936,085
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4033,979
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3913,971
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1965,093
FayaChad 7,2144,483
FamagustaCyprus 9,1545,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3225,171
FarafraEgypt 8,3725,202
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1303,809
FichtelbergGermany 8,2475,125
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9764,956
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3205,170
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7144,794
FaranahGuinea 3,8992,423
FalconaraItaly 7,8734,892
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7374,808
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9114,916
FonniItaly 7,3784,585
FrontoneItaly 7,8234,862
FrosinoneItaly 7,7574,820
FukauraJapan 16,27810,115
FukueJapan 16,99410,560
FukuiJapan 16,78310,429
FukuokaJapan 16,95010,533
FukushimaJapan 16,59710,313
FukuyamaJapan 16,92310,516
FushikiJapan 16,70610,382
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6497,860
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5755,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5195,915
FunchalMadeira 5,1243,184
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2372,011
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9623,705
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7255,422
FaroPortugal 6,0143,737
FerganaRussia 12,4777,753
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5872,229
FalunSweden 9,0025,594
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7174,796
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5465,932
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4907,140
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7414,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0935,029
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4524,009
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7324,805
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2724,519
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1113,797
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9723,711
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9773,714
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8815,519
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8624,264
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6975,405
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0084,355
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3584,572
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3645,198
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6774,770
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2505,127
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7373,565
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4604,636
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2644,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9584,324
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3544,570
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2733,898
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7354,185
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7824,214
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2153,862
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1215,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -