Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7077,275
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6384,125
HuamboAngola 6,2903,908
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96110,540
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3928,944
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3898,942
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,84910,470
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2403,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0246,850
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1613,828
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1823,842
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9464,316
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Hope, BcCanada 9,8886,145
HaikouChina 16,64610,344
HailarChina 15,0059,324
HamiChina 14,0948,758
HetanChina 13,2468,231
HavanaCuba 5,5633,457
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1842,600
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1302,566
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3802,722
HelwanEgypt 8,7725,451
HurguadaEgypt 8,9225,544
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2395,120
HelsinkiFinland 9,4125,849
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4375,864
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7566,684
HamburgGermany 8,2835,147
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2835,147
HannoverGermany 8,1895,089
HelgolandGermany 8,2105,102
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9684,951
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4015,220
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2875,150
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7357,914
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0288,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2335,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4148,336
HaifaIsrael 9,1885,710
HaboroJapan 15,8569,853
HachijojimaJapan 17,11510,635
HachinoheJapan 16,28310,118
HagiJapan 16,88810,495
HakodateJapan 16,14510,033
HamadaJapan 16,85110,471
HamamatsuJapan 16,93510,524
HikoneJapan 16,87010,483
HimejiJapan 16,90310,503
HiradoJapan 16,94810,532
HirooJapan 16,0699,985
HiroshimaJapan 16,91310,510
HitaJapan 16,99310,560
HitoyoshiJapan 17,10510,629
HunLibya 7,3384,560
HomboriMali 5,0433,134
HomalinMyanmar 14,9819,310
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4529,602
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4698,369
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
HororataNew Zealand 13,4578,362
HyderabadPakistan 12,3407,668
HuanucoPeru 3,8292,380
HelPoland 8,8255,484
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3949,566
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7947,329
HatangaRussia 12,3907,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2026,961
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0192,497
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7076,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4325,240
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,01410,573
HaejuSouth Korea 16,33810,152
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0639,982
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6808,501
HalaibSudan 9,0975,653
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8455,496
HudeibaSudan 8,7185,417
HaparandaSweden 9,6535,999
HarnosandSweden 9,2225,731
HamaSyria 9,4035,843
HassakahSyria 9,7876,082
Hua HinThailand 15,7509,787
HakkariTurkey 10,0706,258
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7824,836
HersonUkraine 9,3835,831
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0915,649
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4524,010
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0174,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3843,967
Hart, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3033,917
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2373,876
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Hays, KsUsa 7,8194,859
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Helena, MtUsa 9,1255,671
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1213,803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3173,925
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4095,225
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8944,284
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4123,984
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1345,054
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2613,891
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Holly, CoUsa 8,0054,975
Homer, AkUsa 11,8027,334
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0854,402
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8354,247
Horton, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1684,454
Houma, LaUsa 6,6524,134
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0664,391
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5964,099
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6394,125
Huron, SdUsa 8,0465,000
HanoiVietnam 16,17810,053
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,49410,249
HarareZimbabwe 7,9334,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -