Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7314,183
In SalahAlgeria 6,0763,776
InnsbruckAustria 7,9564,944
IbiriteBrazil 1,466911
IguatuBrazil 253157
IlheusBrazil 899559
ImperatrizBrazil 687427
IndaialBrazil 2,3521,462
IpameriBrazil 1,388863
IraiBrazil 2,5581,589
IreceBrazil 473294
ItaberabaBrazil 621386
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9271,198
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6341,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,208751
ItaperunaBrazil 1,572977
ItapevaBrazil 2,0371,266
ItirucuBrazil 720448
ItuacuBrazil 751467
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1581,341
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5236,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8206,723
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2006,338
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4332,133
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4684,641
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9883,721
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3662,713
IzobambaEcuador 4,1772,596
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8765,516
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7423,568
IoanninaGreece 8,2245,110
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5145,291
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7485,436
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1048,143
IranshahrIran 11,5687,189
IstranaItaly 7,9094,915
IidaJapan 16,85010,471
IizukaJapan 16,95210,534
IrakoJapan 16,94710,531
IriomotejimaJapan 17,52610,891
IrozakiJapan 16,95310,535
IshigakijimaJapan 17,56110,913
IshinomakiJapan 16,51610,263
IwamizawaJapan 15,9839,932
IzuharaJapan 16,85310,473
IrbidJordan 9,2595,754
IfraneMorocco 5,9173,677
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3788,313
IlorinNigeria 5,3913,350
InchonNorth Korea 16,42710,208
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0276,231
IslamabadPakistan 12,7127,900
IquitosPeru 3,5402,200
IloiloPhilippines 18,21511,319
IasiRomania 9,0465,621
IcaRussia 14,4138,957
IlirnejRussia 12,9658,056
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9699,302
IrkutskRussia 14,1048,765
Ivdel’Russia 11,3417,047
IbizaSpain 6,7524,196
IspartaTurkey 8,9405,556
IstanbulTurkey 8,9285,548
IzmirTurkey 8,6825,395
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8975,529
IzmailUkraine 9,0675,634
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Independence, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5504,070
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9404,313
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5584,697
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9804,959
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9063,670
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5964,721
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4844,650
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5474,069
IsokaZambia 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -