Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3417,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4607,743
JuninArgentina 3,6472,266
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0051,246
JacobinaBrazil 471293
JaguaruanaBrazil 483300
Joao PessoaBrazil 730454
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,287800
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6471,023
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3535,812
JiuquanChina 14,6239,087
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0953,166
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3232,686
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3672,714
JoensuuFinland 9,7646,068
JokioinenFinland 9,3875,833
JyvskylFinland 9,5655,944
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5155,291
JulianehbGreenland 7,5484,690
JagdalpurIndia 13,7808,563
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,20410,069
JerusalemIsrael 9,1845,707
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2993,293
JosNigeria 5,8893,660
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0085,598
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0205,605
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3307,662
JhelumPakistan 12,7807,942
JiwaniPakistan 11,6757,255
JuliacaPeru 3,2592,025
JakutskRussia 13,8628,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3316,420
JenisejskRussia 13,0788,127
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,8459,846
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5629,671
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0132,494
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3435,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6105,972
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6404,748
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1103,797
JubaSudan 8,2185,106
JokkmokkSweden 9,5225,917
JönköpingSweden 8,7605,444
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7545,440
JendoubaTunisia 7,1284,430
JerbaTunisia 7,1344,433
JerseyUk 7,3264,552
JaltaUkraine 9,4385,865
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7534,197
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9823,717
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5154,049
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -