Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3457,671
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0587,493
KhostAfghanistan 12,4267,722
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2927,638
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2943,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1105,040
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3446,428
KandiBenin 5,3153,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4264,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7014,164
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0816,886
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0596,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6404,748
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8637,993
KashiChina 12,8507,985
KunmingChina 15,7199,768
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3013,915
KhargaEgypt 8,5715,326
KosseirEgypt 8,9505,562
KajaaniFinland 9,7386,051
KuopioFinland 9,6816,016
KuusamoFinland 9,8716,134
KarlsruheGermany 7,8874,901
KasselGermany 8,0995,033
KonstanzGermany 7,8484,877
KumasiGhana 4,6822,909
KalamataGreece 8,2055,099
KerkiraGreece 8,1505,064
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2555,130
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2705,139
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7405,431
KankanGuinea 4,0572,521
KindiaGuinea 3,6972,297
KissidougouGuinea 3,9322,443
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8758,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90510,505
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90510,505
KeszthelyHungary 8,3095,163
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1205,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3838,938
KotaIndia 13,0878,132
KozhikodeIndia 13,1248,156
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,48310,864
KermanIran 11,2126,967
KermanshahIran 10,3256,416
Khoram AbadIran 10,4186,474
KilkennyIreland 7,3804,586
KingstonJamaica 4,7692,963
KagoshimaJapan 17,16910,669
KanazawaJapan 16,72710,394
KaruizawaJapan 16,75910,414
KatsuuraJapan 16,88710,494
KawaguchikoJapan 16,85310,473
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7869,810
KobeJapan 16,92410,517
KochiJapan 17,02410,579
KofuJapan 16,83510,461
KumagayaJapan 16,78010,427
KumamotoJapan 17,04110,589
KumejimaJapan 17,54010,899
KureJapan 16,93310,522
KushiroJapan 15,9809,930
KutchanJapan 16,0249,958
KyotoJapan 16,89410,498
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0318,098
KitaleKenya 8,5325,302
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3376,424
KufraLibya 7,8304,866
KaunasLithuania 9,1275,672
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0125,600
KybartaiLithuania 9,0545,626
KarongaMalawi 8,2785,144
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0139,950
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,53010,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8999,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,09410,001
KuantanMalaysia 16,09210,000
KuchingMalaysia 16,83010,459
KayesMali 4,0872,539
KeniebaMali 4,0092,491
KidalMali 5,4873,410
KitaMali 4,1862,601
KoutiaMali 4,5302,815
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,79310,435
KisinevMoldova 9,1375,678
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1289,400
KhatgalMongolia 14,0328,719
KhovdMongolia 13,6778,499
KhujirtMongolia 14,4338,969
KhutagMongolia 14,2468,853
KenitraMorocco 5,8833,656
KalewaMyanmar 14,9679,301
KathaMyanmar 15,1409,408
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6149,703
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9759,306
KengtungMyanmar 15,5509,663
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0219,334
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6404,126
KathmanduNepal 13,9828,689
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8489,848
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4888,381
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5948,447
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6268,468
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
KanoNigeria 5,9243,681
KangnungNorth Korea 16,46810,233
KarasjokNorway 9,8746,136
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6475,374
KristiansandNorway 8,4925,277
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8335,489
KhasabOman 11,1226,911
KarachiPakistan 12,1977,579
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2127,589
KhanpurPakistan 12,5437,795
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1527,552
KororPalau 19,57012,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6185,355
KlodzkoPoland 8,4695,263
KoszalinPoland 8,6545,378
KrakowPoland 8,6495,375
KalakanRussia 14,3348,907
KaliningradRussia 8,9315,550
KamenskoeRussia 13,4548,360
KandalaksaRussia 10,0476,243
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5286,543
KazanRussia 10,6996,649
KemRussia 10,0766,261
KerchRussia 9,6355,987
KhabarovskRussia 15,3959,567
KirenskRussia 13,7978,574
KirovRussia 10,7426,675
KljuciRussia 14,2008,824
KolpasevRussia 12,6257,846
KorfRussia 13,6608,489
KostromaRussia 10,2166,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3507,674
KotlasRussia 10,5996,586
KrasnodarRussia 9,8356,112
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4057,087
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2306,978
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2708,246
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9556,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7696,692
KurganRussia 11,7167,280
KurskRussia 9,7866,081
KyraRussia 14,6809,122
KigaliRwanda 7,9524,942
KoldaSenegal 3,6742,283
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7982,360
KosiceSlovakia 8,6765,391
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3234,551
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,16610,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6068,455
KadugliSudan 8,1305,052
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5245,297
KassalaSudan 8,9325,551
KhartoumSudan 8,5305,301
KostiSudan 8,4905,276
KalmarSweden 8,8065,472
KaresuandoSweden 9,7166,038
KarlstadSweden 8,8245,483
KristianstadSweden 8,6535,377
KamishliSyria 9,8396,114
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6909,750
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0749,988
Khon KaenThailand 15,9959,940
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8369,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9499,911
KairouanTunisia 7,1814,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4795,891
KarsTurkey 10,0626,253
KastamonuTurkey 9,3175,790
KayseriTurkey 9,3855,832
KonyaTurkey 9,1165,665
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7157,280
KinlossUk 7,9664,950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7356,050
KievUkraine 9,3685,822
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6796,015
KirovogradUkraine 9,4175,852
KlepininoUkraine 9,4755,888
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5355,925
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0145,602
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4745,887
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3475,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5144,669
Keene, NhUsa 6,3633,954
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0404,996
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6033,482
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2995,157
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1137,527
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5894,716
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0443,756
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7456,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5144,048
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9087,400
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0467,486
KabompoZambia 7,2034,476
KabweZambia 7,6604,760
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6644,762
KafirondaZambia 7,6314,742
KaomaZambia 7,2654,514
KasamaZambia 7,9754,956
KasempaZambia 7,3824,587
KawambwaZambia 7,7554,819
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7754,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -