Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0204,362
LuandaAngola 6,0243,743
LuenaAngola 6,7444,191
La PlataArgentina 3,5272,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0781,913
La RiojaArgentina 3,6312,256
LaboulayeArgentina 3,7552,333
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5913,474
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8241,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5379,034
LavertonAustralia 14,9789,308
LearmonthAustralia 15,8099,824
LongreachAustralia 16,56610,294
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56710,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1979,444
Low HeadAustralia 14,5999,072
LinzAustria 8,1925,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2665,137
LerwickUk 8,2655,136
La PazBolivia 3,0861,918
LavrasBrazil 1,6201,007
LencoisBrazil 612380
LinharesBrazil 1,380858
LondrinaBrazil 2,0891,298
LomBulgaria 8,5915,339
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0515,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4404,623
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Langara, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9194,921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2935,774
London, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9095,536
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7952,980
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0102,492
LanzhouChina 15,2439,472
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4728,993
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5132,183
LimonCosta Rica 4,9743,091
LarnacaCyprus 9,1195,667
LimassolCyprus 9,0625,631
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5684,703
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1894,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3505,189
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1392,572
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3172,683
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1952,607
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4012,735
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2752,657
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1872,602
LuxorEgypt 8,7875,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8033,606
Laucala BayFiji 14,8139,205
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6315,985
Le MansFrance 7,3494,567
LilleFrance 7,7034,787
LyonFrance 7,4594,635
LambarnGabon 5,7773,590
LastourvilleGabon 6,0483,758
LibrevilleGabon 5,7073,546
LeipzigGermany 8,2745,141
LindenbergGermany 8,4225,234
LamiaGreece 8,3175,168
LarissaGreece 8,3475,187
LemnosGreece 8,5675,324
LimnosGreece 8,5825,333
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4042,116
LabeGuinea 3,8212,375
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1698,183
La CeibaHonduras 5,6033,482
La MesaHonduras 5,6963,540
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1098,146
LudhianaIndia 13,0208,091
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3704,580
LatinaItaly 7,7244,800
LatronicoItaly 7,8734,893
LecceItaly 8,0424,997
LodwarKenya 8,6335,364
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8439,845
LiepajaLatvia 9,0455,621
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0705,636
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8044,850
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2985,157
LabuanMalaysia 17,43610,835
LuqaMalta 7,5374,684
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2302,007
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2115,102
LashioMyanmar 15,3179,518
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5168,399
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4908,383
LagosNigeria 5,1983,230
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6775,392
LillehammerNorway 8,8035,470
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8587,990
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4431,518
LimaPeru 3,9432,450
LegaspiPhilippines 18,26211,348
LisbonPortugal 6,0873,782
LeninbadRussia 12,3117,650
LevsiRussia 11,6477,238
LungiSierra Leone 3,5872,229
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0895,026
LanzaroteSpain 4,9963,104
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7834,215
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7294,803
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7264,801
LatakiaSyria 9,3265,795
LampangThailand 15,6159,703
LoeiThailand 15,8649,858
Lop BuriThailand 15,7969,816
LomeTogo 4,9643,085
LeemingUk 7,7704,828
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2665,137
London, EnglandUk 7,5994,722
London-GatwickUk 7,5834,712
LynehamUk 7,5214,674
L’VovUkraine 8,9055,534
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2585,753
LozovajaUkraine 9,7206,040
LubnyUkraine 9,5215,917
LuckUkraine 9,0455,620
LuganskUkraine 9,9216,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5464,689
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7914,220
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8914,282
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0503,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8825,519
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3634,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4454,626
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7385,430
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2905,151
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4425,246
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3184,548
Larned, KsUsa 7,7694,827
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0855,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0305,611
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5164,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3153,924
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4424,625
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7904,219
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6794,150
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4163,987
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4855,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3603,952
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4424,625
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3503,946
Libby, MtUsa 9,4415,867
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3553,949
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1215,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0624,389
Llano, TxUsa 7,4314,618
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2305,736
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2565,752
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2605,133
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1213,803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7984,224
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7084,168
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6074,106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7934,842
Luling, TxUsa 7,2524,506
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4145,228
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3003,915
LivingstoneZambia 7,3704,580
LundaziZambia 8,1845,086
LusakaZambia 7,6574,758
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -