Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9318,657
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9709,302
ParanaArgentina 3,3812,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0011,865
PehuajoArgentina 3,8182,372
PergaminoArgentina 3,5702,218
PigeArgentina 3,9972,484
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5892,230
PosadasArgentina 2,7261,694
PresidenciaArgentina 2,9751,849
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0982,546
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5362,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0639,361
Port HedlandAustralia 16,26910,110
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2473,260
ParakouBenin 5,2163,241
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 589366
ParacatuBrazil 1,271790
ParanaBrazil 925575
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1831,357
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7521,089
ParintinsBrazil 1,7601,094
ParnaibaBrazil 444276
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6201,628
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,393866
PaulistanaBrazil 12578
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 443276
Pedra AzulBrazil 994617
PeixeBrazil 951591
PetrolinaBrazil 280174
PirenopolisBrazil 1,272790
PompeuBrazil 1,403872
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2971,427
Porto De MozBrazil 1,331827
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3611,467
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4781,540
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7471,707
Porto-NacionalBrazil 879546
PosseBrazil 947588
PlevenBulgaria 8,6755,391
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6345,365
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,29010,123
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7974,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3193,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3575,193
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9825,582
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0706,258
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5786,573
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6905,400
ParronChile 4,2542,643
Puerto AysenChile 5,2133,239
Puerto MonttChile 4,9323,065
Punta ArenasChile 5,7573,578
PingbianChina 16,25810,103
PeralesColombia 3,9492,454
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2402,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1613,207
PragueCzech Republic 8,3065,161
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3372,695
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2822,661
PoloDominican Republic 4,3022,673
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3602,709
PichilingueEcuador 4,2622,648
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3732,717
PuyoEcuador 4,0882,540
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8945,527
ParisFrance 7,5324,680
PerpignanFrance 7,1214,425
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9416,799
Port-GentilGabon 5,6143,489
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3783,342
PotsdamGermany 8,3725,203
PatrasGreece 8,2335,116
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4605,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4654,639
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4032,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4112,741
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2803,281
PecsHungary 8,3385,181
PambanIndia 13,4918,383
PuneIndia 12,9228,030
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6909,750
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,68410,368
PadovaItaly 7,8784,895
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8684,889
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5654,701
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5524,693
PantelleriaItaly 7,3904,592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7384,808
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3664,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7844,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8654,887
PiacenzaItaly 7,7064,789
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6744,769
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8484,877
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6924,780
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8874,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6974,783
PrizziItaly 7,5524,693
PakseLaos 16,33610,151
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7839,808
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6726,632
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6796,636
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,84211,087
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2295,114
PatheinMyanmar 15,1469,412
PutaoMyanmar 15,1369,406
PyiMyanmar 15,1609,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7419,782
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5218,402
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2113,238
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5433,444
PohangNorth Korea 16,66310,354
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,23910,091
PadidanPakistan 12,3057,646
PanjgurPakistan 11,9057,398
ParachinarPakistan 12,4327,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8447,360
PeshawarPakistan 12,5697,811
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,94311,150
PilarParaguay 2,8321,760
PiscoPeru 3,8662,402
PiuraPeru 4,3292,690
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0981,925
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,81911,073
PoznanPoland 8,5925,339
PrzemyslPoland 8,8275,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3193,927
PortalegrePortugal 6,2333,873
Porto Portugal 6,3223,929
PavelecRussia 10,0386,238
PecoraRussia 11,1236,912
PermRussia 11,1266,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5859,063
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9636,191
PjatigorskRussia 10,1186,287
PoronajskRussia 15,3099,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7826,079
Providenja BayRussia 12,6067,834
PskovRussia 9,5095,909
PodorSenegal 3,9352,445
PopradSlovakia 8,6275,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4624,637
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6344,744
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8914,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5518,421
Port SudanSudan 9,1005,655
ParamariboSuriname 2,0901,299
PiteňSweden 9,5195,915
PalmyraSyria 9,5285,921
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6667,249
PhetchabunThailand 15,8249,833
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7259,772
PhraeThailand 15,6869,747
PhuketThailand 15,5939,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5849,684
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8869,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7409,781
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9501,833
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3264,553
PoltavaUkraine 9,6155,975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2562,023
PradoUruguay 3,4382,137
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4002,113
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Pana, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Paoli, InUsa 6,8724,270
Paris, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9814,959
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5164,049
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5735,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4604,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4123,984
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Perry, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2653,893
Philo, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6715,388
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8944,905
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6084,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2913,909
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2043,855
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0414,376
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0395,617
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9666,193
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9504,319
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3453,943
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9666,193
Portage, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3423,941
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8846,142
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4874,652
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0824,401
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5305,922
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1543,824
Princeton, InUsa 6,9454,316
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2223,867
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2185,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2121,996
PetaukeZambia 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -