Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3972,111
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1131,934
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7272,316
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5703,461
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9701,846
RosarioArgentina 3,4972,173
RichmondAustralia 15,3129,515
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38910,184
RecifeBrazil 732455
RemansoBrazil 293182
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9111,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7721,101
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2931,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,581983
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4545,875
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7855,459
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7875,461
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7726,072
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8724,270
RuoqiangChina 13,8678,617
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2412,636
RandersDenmark 8,4725,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3842,724
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3132,680
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4724,643
RumipambaEcuador 4,1682,590
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0865,646
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0095,598
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8925,526
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7911,113
RostockGermany 8,4305,238
RhodesGreece 8,6875,398
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4315,239
ReykhólarIceland 8,2175,106
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0855,024
RamsarIran 10,6696,630
RashtIran 10,5806,575
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3954,595
RadicofaniItaly 7,7214,798
Resia PassItaly 7,8734,893
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8454,875
RivoltoItaly 7,9884,964
Rolle PassItaly 7,9254,925
RomeItaly 7,7184,796
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6904,779
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0074,976
RumoiJapan 15,9039,882
RigaLatvia 9,2295,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1105,661
RodriguesMauritius 11,2837,011
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9578,673
RabatMorocco 5,8523,637
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2949,504
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7304,182
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5678,431
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4478,356
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6498,482
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4188,338
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7398,538
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
RivasNicaragua 5,3193,305
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3767,691
RebolyRussia 9,8636,129
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9346,173
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1566,311
RagaSudan 7,6424,749
RashadSudan 8,2915,152
RenkSudan 8,4745,266
RumbekSudan 8,0444,998
RanongThailand 15,6189,705
Roi EtThailand 16,09610,002
RizeTurkey 9,8586,126
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7707,314
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2105,723
RomnyUkraine 9,5755,950
RovnoUkraine 9,0815,643
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0886,890
RochaUruguay 3,3212,064
Racine, WiUsa 7,2454,502
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1623,829
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3835,209
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3855,211
Reading, PaUsa 6,3413,941
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,051
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8725,513
Redding, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1325,675
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5165,914
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0764,397
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1963,850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1963,850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3493,945
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6674,143
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Rockville, InUsa 7,0084,355
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6874,777
Rome, GaUsa 6,4654,017
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1665,074
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8606,127
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0104,978
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2363,875
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -