Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0087,462
ShkoderAlbania 8,2375,119
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0104,356
SaltaArgentina 3,2282,006
San AntonioArgentina 4,4202,747
San LuisArgentina 3,8792,410
San RafaelArgentina 4,1172,558
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0122,493
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3272,067
SarmientoArgentina 5,0403,132
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2649,485
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2729,490
SalzburgAustria 8,0925,029
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4126,470
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5466,553
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5286,542
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2813,282
SaveBenin 5,1543,203
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6371,638
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2435,123
SalvadorBrazil 737458
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8221,754
SantaremBrazil 1,553965
SantosBrazil 1,9451,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7991,118
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,160721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 362225
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5201,566
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7661,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7141,065
Sao LuisBrazil 593368
Sao MateusBrazil 1,306811
São PauloBrazil 1,9081,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7311,075
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0011,865
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 404251
SerrinhaBrazil 578359
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,411877
SobralBrazil 395245
SoureBrazil 1,055655
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 551343
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1851,979
SurubimBrazil 642399
SadovoBulgaria 8,6475,373
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4955,279
SofiaBulgaria 8,5515,314
SiemreapCambodia 16,16110,043
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9693,709
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3123,923
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6596,623
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9745,577
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9985,591
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2704,518
Scott, SkCanada 9,1385,679
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8034,227
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1573,826
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5674,081
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9706,817
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6175,976
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4033,979
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3483,945
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9755,577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9835,582
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1993,852
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7882,975
SalCape Verde 3,3412,076
SantiagoChile 4,2032,612
SewellChile 4,2202,622
ShanghaiChina 16,79710,438
ShantouChina 17,06010,601
ShenyangChina 15,8869,872
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9543,078
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1512,579
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0823,158
SibenikCroatia 8,0575,006
SplitCroatia 8,0835,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6425,370
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3925,215
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3082,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1632,587
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2172,620
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3212,685
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2232,624
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2212,623
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3562,707
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2692,653
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3462,700
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1152,557
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2452,638
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3512,704
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4052,738
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2122,618
San GabrielEcuador 4,1202,560
SalloumEgypt 8,2615,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2075,100
SohagEgypt 8,7125,414
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9955,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7513,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1863,222
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8246,105
StrasbourgFrance 7,8124,855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6721,039
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9721,225
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9476,181
SchleswigGermany 8,3195,169
StuttgartGermany 7,9184,921
SamosGreece 8,6355,366
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4845,272
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3165,168
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2715,140
SiguiriGuinea 4,1252,563
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7523,575
SzegedHungary 8,4795,269
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2975,156
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1715,077
SagarIndia 13,3938,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8637,993
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,92211,758
SemnanIran 10,9066,777
ShahroudIran 11,0486,865
ShirazIran 10,7886,704
ShannonIreland 7,3234,551
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5084,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9534,942
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0374,994
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6724,767
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3674,578
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8644,887
SigonellaItaly 7,6514,755
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1492,579
SagaJapan 16,98110,552
SaigoJapan 16,73310,398
SakaiJapan 16,80310,442
SakataJapan 16,47110,235
SapporoJapan 16,0039,945
SaseboJapan 16,97510,548
SendaiJapan 16,53810,277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,10710,630
ShimonosekiJapan 16,92610,518
ShinjoJapan 16,48710,245
ShionomisakiJapan 17,06810,606
ShirakawaJapan 16,66810,357
ShizuokaJapan 16,91210,509
SumotoJapan 16,96010,539
SuttsuJapan 16,0399,967
SuwaJapan 16,79310,435
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8383,006
SavannakhetLaos 16,18810,059
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1485,684
SiluteLithuania 9,0135,600
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3905,214
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9916,208
SalimaMalawi 8,3235,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,75211,031
SibuMalaysia 17,01310,572
SanMali 4,6392,883
SegouMali 4,5172,807
SikassoMali 4,4592,771
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9576,809
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4474,006
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6059,076
SainshandMongolia 14,9949,318
SafiMorocco 5,5513,449
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2553,266
SittweMyanmar 14,8939,255
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4405,244
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0736,259
SaiqOman 11,2466,988
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8286,729
SurOman 11,4307,103
SialkotPakistan 12,8627,993
SibbiPakistan 12,2657,622
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7361,700
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7822,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55111,528
SandomierzPoland 8,8015,469
SniezkaPoland 8,4325,240
SuwalkiPoland 9,0405,618
SzczecinPoland 8,5215,295
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9543,700
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1833,220
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9082,428
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4486,493
Satu MareRomania 8,7435,433
SibiuRomania 8,7385,430
SulinaRomania 9,1275,671
SadrinskRussia 11,5967,206
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6976,026
SalekhardRussia 11,5267,162
SaratovRussia 10,4526,495
SejmcanRussia 13,7048,516
SelagoncyRussia 13,1768,188
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4069,573
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6359,094
SmolenskRussia 9,6145,974
SociRussia 9,8516,122
SortovalaRussia 9,7826,079
SuntarRussia 13,6578,487
SurgutRussia 12,0127,464
SverdlovskRussia 11,4017,085
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8186,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6642,277
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4103,362
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7136,657
SingaporeSingapore 16,13510,027
SliacSlovakia 8,5345,303
SeoulSouth Korea 16,42810,209
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0829,993
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4804,027
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8664,267
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7814,214
SevilleSpain 6,1723,835
SennarSudan 8,5995,344
ShambatSudan 8,5305,300
ShendiSudan 8,6475,373
StenseleSweden 9,3305,798
StockholmSweden 9,0455,621
StorlienSweden 9,0185,604
SundsvallSweden 9,1955,714
SantisSwitzerland 7,8304,866
SongeaTanzania 8,4565,255
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,12010,017
SongkhlaThailand 15,8349,839
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7499,786
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6789,742
SurinThailand 16,10110,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0333,127
SokodeTogo 5,0503,138
SfaxTunisia 7,1744,458
SousseTunisia 7,2314,493
SamsunTurkey 9,5195,915
SiirtTurkey 9,9196,164
SivasTurkey 9,5395,928
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6087,213
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1904,468
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9144,918
SarataUkraine 9,1505,686
SarnyUkraine 9,1415,681
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4415,867
SumyUkraine 9,6606,003
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0446,863
SaltoUruguay 3,2061,992
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
Safford, AzUsa 8,4785,268
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4904,033
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8413,630
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1634,451
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Salem, InUsa 6,8724,270
Salem, OrUsa 9,9016,153
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9145,539
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5784,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3174,547
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6946,024
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9072,428
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5145,912
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3173,925
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3094,542
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0583,764
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8724,270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9086,157
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9036,154
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9166,162
Selma, AlUsa 6,4904,033
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2383,876
Seymour, InUsa 6,8724,270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7354,185
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6875,398
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0664,391
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8084,852
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8994,909
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0794,399
Southport, NcUsa 5,9683,709
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7124,792
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2964,534
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9118,023
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8354,869
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1624,451
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2913,909
State College, PaUsa 6,4904,033
State University, MsUsa 6,7084,168
State University, NmUsa 8,1765,080
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3553,949
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4975,280
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3564,571
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2703,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2174,485
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0473,757
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6976,026
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5834,091
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0847,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8132,370
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3222,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5361,576
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9583,081
SocotraYemen 10,7586,685
SenangaZambia 7,0994,411
SerenjeZambia 7,8554,881
SeshekeZambia 7,2094,480
SolweziZambia 7,4454,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -