Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0537,490
TiranaAlbania 8,2205,108
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0873,783
TebessaAlgeria 7,0134,358
TimimounAlgeria 6,0213,741
TindoufAlgeria 5,2693,274
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7164,173
TrelewArgentina 4,6412,884
TucumanArgentina 3,3332,071
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,00810,569
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,00910,569
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,01111,192
TibooburraAustralia 15,9399,905
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95310,535
TshaneBotswana 6,9884,342
TaguatingaBrazil 804499
TarauacaBrazil 3,2292,007
TauaBrazil 167104
TefeBrazil 2,6031,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,199745
TeresinaBrazil 265165
TiriosBrazil 1,9091,186
TorresBrazil 2,6221,630
TracuateuaBrazil 899559
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8801,168
TriunfoBrazil 380236
TucuruiBrazil 985612
TuriacuBrazil 736458
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3785,827
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7586,685
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7525,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6315,985
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6795,393
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7254,800
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3054,539
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8044,228
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7424,190
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1355,055
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2753,899
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7082,925
TaiyuanChina 15,7289,774
TaoyuanChina 17,29910,750
TengchongChina 15,3179,518
TønderDenmark 8,3115,165
TylstrupDenmark 8,5175,292
TystofteDenmark 8,4585,256
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3182,683
TahrirEgypt 8,7345,428
TantaEgypt 8,7665,448
TallinEstonia 9,3765,827
TartuEstonia 9,4255,857
TampereFinland 9,4315,861
TurkuFinland 9,3125,787
ToulonFrance 7,3414,562
ToulouseFrance 7,0934,408
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2536,993
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5047,149
TchibanGabon 5,8323,624
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2356,360
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8384,871
TamaleGhana 4,8573,018
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4285,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2565,130
TimehriGuyana 2,3951,488
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5653,458
TelaHonduras 5,6633,519
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2378,226
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2378,226
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,16210,665
TabrizIran 10,2976,399
TeheranIran 10,7176,660
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1585,691
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9864,963
TarvisioItaly 8,0545,005
TermoliItaly 7,8994,909
TorinoItaly 7,5864,714
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5914,717
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4914,655
TrevicoItaly 7,8654,888
TrevisoItaly 7,9124,917
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0174,982
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5844,713
TabouIvory Coast 3,9962,483
TadotsuJapan 16,95010,533
TakadaJapan 16,67510,362
TakamatsuJapan 16,95110,533
TakayamaJapan 16,77810,426
TanegashimaJapan 17,27110,732
TatenoJapan 16,78710,432
TateyamaJapan 16,90710,506
TokushimaJapan 16,98610,555
TokyoJapan 16,83110,459
TomakomaiJapan 16,0519,974
TottoriJapan 16,82510,455
ToyamaJapan 16,71610,388
ToyookaJapan 16,82710,457
TsuJapan 16,93210,522
TsurugaJapan 16,82710,456
TsuyamaJapan 16,86810,482
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6837,260
TripoliLebanon 9,3025,780
TobrukLibya 8,1605,071
TripoliLibya 7,2664,515
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0895,648
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8566,125
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5195,915
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2115,724
ThyoloMalawi 8,3755,204
TawauMalaysia 17,71111,006
TessalitMali 5,5453,446
TimbuktuMali 4,9913,102
TombMali 4,9903,101
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3562,707
TacubayaMexico 6,9674,329
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9454,316
TarialanMongolia 14,1958,821
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0408,725
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3198,898
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7659,175
TangierMorocco 6,0393,753
TarfayaMorocco 4,9503,076
TazaMorocco 6,0503,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3059,511
TaungooMyanmar 15,2879,499
ThandweMyanmar 15,0759,368
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5919,688
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4728,372
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6208,464
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5828,440
TahouaNiger 5,7013,543
TillaberyNiger 5,2943,290
TaejonNorth Korea 16,56510,294
TromsoNorway 9,6586,001
TrondheimNorway 8,9595,567
ThumraitOman 10,8266,727
TacnaPeru 3,3482,080
TarapotoPeru 3,8512,393
TrujilloPeru 4,1462,577
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,46411,474
TorunPoland 8,7295,424
TimisoaraRomania 8,5365,305
TambovRussia 10,1546,310
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8647,372
TaraRussia 12,2147,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0657,497
TermezRussia 12,1437,546
TernejRussia 15,7939,814
TobolskRussia 11,8247,348
TomskRussia 12,8237,968
Tot’MaRussia 10,3706,444
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0966,895
TuapseRussia 9,8086,095
TuraRussia 12,9748,062
TurukhanskRussia 12,4287,723
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4795,890
TortosaSpain 6,8334,246
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7108,520
TokerSudan 9,1305,674
TartousSyria 9,3205,792
TaipeiTaiwan 17,32210,764
TaboraTanzania 8,2125,103
TakThailand 15,6059,697
TrangThailand 15,7269,772
TabligboTogo 5,0043,109
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4512,766
TunisTunisia 7,2584,510
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8936,769
TireeUk 7,7414,810
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8344,868
TernopilUkraine 9,0065,597
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1981,987
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3433,942
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6587,245
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4754,024
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1803,841
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8813,655
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0833,780
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Temple, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6724,146
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5694,082
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9114,295
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9335,551
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5674,702
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4894,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1225,047
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1913,847
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5375,305
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4314,618
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6094,107
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7764,832
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2567,616
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7301,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -