Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8203,617
UaupesBrazil 2,9501,833
UbatubaBrazil 1,8621,157
UberabaBrazil 1,572977
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4315,861
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6198,463
UpernavikGreenland 8,9415,556
UummannaqGreenland 8,6805,394
UdineItaly 8,0054,975
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5864,714
UenoJapan 16,92610,518
UnzendakeJapan 17,03710,587
UrakawaJapan 16,0909,998
UshibukaJapan 17,08610,617
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,73410,399
UwajimaJapan 17,04110,590
UkmergeLithuania 9,1985,716
UtenaLithuania 9,2575,753
UlaangomMongolia 13,6078,456
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5799,059
UlgiiMongolia 13,5228,403
UliastaiMongolia 14,0248,715
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6308,470
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8169,207
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,54710,282
UfaRussia 11,1176,908
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5477,176
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2918,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0298,718
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2168,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8956,770
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1518,793
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0778,747
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2108,209
Umm BeninSudan 8,6255,360
UmeňSweden 9,3915,836
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23810,091
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9779,929
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6909,750
UrfaTurkey 9,6275,982
UsakTurkey 8,8755,515
Uman’Ukraine 9,2885,772
UzgorodUkraine 8,7395,431
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5304,058
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8174,236
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -