Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2279,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9349,280
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3649,548
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,12910,644
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7839,808
WoomeraAustralia 15,7619,794
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,727
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0894,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5416,551
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8886,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2955,155
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8235,483
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7182,310
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8818,005
WajimaJapan 16,63910,340
WakamatsuJapan 16,63010,334
WakayamaJapan 16,97510,548
WakkanaiJapan 15,7409,781
WajirKenya 9,1025,656
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2193,865
WindhoekNamibia 6,4874,031
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0178,710
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4918,384
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5868,443
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7518,545
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8628,614
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4448,354
WintonNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,622
WarsawPoland 8,8265,484
WroclawPoland 8,5235,296
WonsanSouth Korea 16,27610,114
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6035,346
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5545,315
WauSudan 7,8794,896
WaddingtonUk 7,7254,800
Waco, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Wake IslandUsa 16,68210,366
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8304,865
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3763,962
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5735,949
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Warren, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Warren, PaUsa 6,6524,134
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2234,488
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2853,905
Washington, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Washington, InUsa 6,9414,313
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6524,133
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9974,970
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3424,562
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6714,146
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0813,779
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6484,131
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7534,197
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4114,606
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2974,534
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6174,112
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3183,926
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6033,482
West Point, GaUsa 6,3993,977
West Point, NyUsa 6,2913,909
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1514,444
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9414,313
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5274,678
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6294,740
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6756,012
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1353,813
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5334,060
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4734,022
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6115,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3183,926
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2673,894
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9813,717
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5654,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3895,835
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1753,837
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6125,351
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2473,882
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3773,963
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7364,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -