Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Picos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Picos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Picos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1786,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4776,511
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4046,465
YaoundeCameroon 6,0053,732
YokoCameroon 6,1383,814
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1773,838
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8466,118
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6915,401
YanjiChina 15,9379,904
YichangChina 16,15110,037
YinchuanChina 15,2519,477
YiningChina 13,1448,168
YariguiesColombia 3,9122,431
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2472,639
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3532,705
YazdIran 10,9656,814
YakushimaJapan 17,29610,748
YamagataJapan 16,54210,280
YamaguchiJapan 16,91610,512
YokkaichiJapan 16,90910,508
YokohamaJapan 16,85810,476
YonagoJapan 16,81710,450
YonagunijimaJapan 17,47210,857
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,74112,267
YeMyanmar 15,4969,629
YolaNigeria 6,2463,881
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,74610,406
YurimaguasPeru 3,8282,379
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4017,085
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5609,669
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3717,066
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7516,059
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1466,926
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9705,574
York, PaUsa 6,3763,962
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6934,159
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -